<<Scroll down for Dutch version>>

Privacy policy

Lab Servant BV, located at Barbizonlaan 104, 2908 ME Capelle aan den IJssel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.labservant.nl

Barbizonlaan 104

2908 ME Capelle aan den IJssel

+31 6 2295 6720

Data Protection Officer

JP Bakker is the Data Protection Officer of Lab Servant BV.

He can be reached via j.p.bakker@labservant.nl and +31 6 2295 6720

Personal data that we process

Lab Servant BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

1. First and last name

2. Name of organisation/company resp. freelancer/partnership

3. Chamber of Commerce and VAT data

4. Address details

5. Email address

6. Telephone number

7. Emails, chat messages and telephone call records

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@labservant.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Lab Servant BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflets (marketing purposes)

maintaining customer contact with customers of the Lab Servant software

maintaining contact with suppliers of products/services that are integrated into the Lab Servant software

Automated decision-making

Lab Servant BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Lab Servant BV).

How long we store personal data

Lab Servant BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Application/purpose Personal data Retention period
sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflets (marketing purposes) 1,5

First and last name, email address

until the moment of unsubscribe (opt-out)
maintaining customer contact with customers of the Lab Servant software 1,2,3,4,5,6,7

First and last name, organisation/company name, Chamber of Commerce and VAT details, address details,

email address, telephone number, emails, chat messages and telephone call records

up to 7 years (statutory retention period) after the end of a license agreement;
maintaining contact with suppliers of products/services integrated in the Lab Servant software 12,3,4,5,6,7 until 2 years after the named products/services are no longer used by any of the existing Lab Servant customers
hiring third parties (private persons) 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 up to 7 years (statutory retention period) after the contract for hiring has ended

Sharing personal data with third parties

Lab Servant BV does not provide personal data to third parties, unless Lab Servant BV is obliged to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Lab Servant BV does not use cookies or similar techniques on her public website.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lab Servant BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold to you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@labservant.nl.

Lab Servant BV also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Lab Servant BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service by phone +31 6 2295 6720 or via info@labservant.nl

Privacy verklaring

Lab Servant BV, gevestigd aan de Barbizonlaan 104, 2908 ME Capelle aan den IJssel, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:

http://www.labservant.nl

Barbizonlaan 104

2908 ME Capelle aan den IJssel

+31 6 2295 6720

Functionaris Gegevensbescherming

JP Bakker is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Lab Servant BV.
Hij is te bereiken via j.p.bakker@labservant.nl en +31 6 2295 6720

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Lab Servant BV verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

  1. voor- en achternaam
  2. naam organisatie/bedrijf resp. eenmanszaak/VOF
  3. KvK- en BTW-gegevens
  4. adresgegevens
  5. emailadres
  6. telefoonnummer
  7. emails, chatberichten en aantekeningen van telefoongesprekken

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via info@labservant.nl, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

Lab Servant BV verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • het verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder (marketing doeleinden)
  • het onderhouden van klantcontact met klanten van de Lab Servant software
  • het onderhouden van contact met leveranciers van producten/diensten die zijn geïntegreerd in de Lab Servant software

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

Lab Servant BV neemt geen besluiten op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Lab Servant BV) tussen zit.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

Lab Servant BV bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens:

Toepassing/doel Persoonsgegevens Bewaartermijn
het verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder (marketing doeleinden) 1,5

Voor- en achternaam, email adres

tot moment van afmelden (opt-out)
het onderhouden van klantcontact met klanten van de Lab Servant software 1,2,3,4,5,6,7

Voor- en achternaam, naam organisatie/ bedrijf, KvK- en BTW-gegevens, adresgegevens, email adres, telefoonnr, emails, chatberichten en aantekeningen van telefoongesprekken

tot 7 jaar (wettelijke bewaarperiode) na afloop van een gebruiksrechtovereenkomst;
het onderhouden van contact met leveranciers van producten/diensten die zijn geïntegreerd in de Lab Servant software 12,3,4,5,6,7 tot 2 jaar nadat de genoemde producten/diensten bij geen der bestaande Lab Servant klanten meer in gebruik zijn
inhuur derden (privé personen) 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 tot 7 jaar (wettelijke bewaarperiode) na afloop van de overeenkomst tot inhuur

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

Lab Servant BV verstrekt geen persoonsgegevens aan derden, tenzij Lab Servant BV daartoe verplicht wordt om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

Lab Servant BV gebruikt geen cookies of vergelijkbare technieken op haar openbare website.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast hebt u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Lab Servant BV en hebt u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens waarover wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@labservant.nl.

Lab Servant BV wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

Lab Servant BV neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan telefonisch contact op met onze klantenservice op +31 6 2295 6720 of via info@labservant.nl